OER Participant's List

From FOSS Nepal Community Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
  1. Abhishek Singh: KUOSC
  2. Amit Aryal: FOSS Nepal/MPP
  3. Ankur Sharma: FOSS Nepal
  4. Ashay Thakur: FOSS Nepal
  5. Basanta Shrestha : FOSS Nepal
  6. Bebev Mulmi: Tulasi Meher Unesco Club (TMUC)
  7. Bhoj Raj Shrestha: Independent Living Center
  8. Bibek Shrestha: FOSS Nepal
  9. Bimal Shah: NITC
  10. Bimala Adhikari: E-Network Research and Development (ENRD)
  11. Bishnu Gautam: Magnus Consulting Group PVT
  12. Brizika Bantawa Rai : FOSS Nepal
  13. Chandra Kiran Shreatha: RECPHEC
  14. Dayaram Budhathoki: FOSS Nepal
  15. Dhrubahari Neupane: Independent Living Center
  16. Dr. David Wiley: Center for Open and Sustainable Learning (COSL)
  17. Dr. Subana Shakya: National Information Technology Center (NITC)
  18. Ganesh Ghimire: MPP
  19. Helen Sherpa: World Education Nepal (WEN)
  20. Hem Bdr. Gurung: Independent Living Center
  21. Hempal Shrestha: BellaSAP
  22. Hemraj Dhakal: Tulasi Meher Unesco Club (TMUC)
  23. Indira Rana Magar: Prisoner’s Assistance Network (PAN) – resource centers & libraries for prisons
  24. Ishwor Thapa: MPP
  25. Jeevan Raj Lohani: CPREC
  26. Jwalanta Shrestha: FOSS Nepal
  27. Khagendra Bhattarai: Tulasi Meher Unesco Club (TMUC)
  28. Khusbo Shah: FOSS Nepal
  29. Krishna Gautam: Independent Living Center
  30. L P Mali: Sankhu Telecentre
  31. Mahesh Sharma: Tulasi Meher Unesco Club (TMUC) - Youth-Managed Resource Centers (YMRC)
  32. Manohar Kumar Bhattarai: High Level Commission for Information Technology (HLCIT)
  33. Maria Newton: MPP
  34. Minarvha Rajbhandari: Worl Education
  35. Mitchell Spence: Center for Open and Sustainable Learning (COSL)
  36. Mohita Joshi: FOSS Nepal
  37. Namita Agrawal: FOSS Nepal
  38. Onisha Pradhan: Tribhuvan Univ Research Center for Educational Innovation & Development (CERID)
  39. Pankaj R. Joshi: Youth UNESCO Mobilization Association (YUMA)
  40. Paras Pradhan: MPP
  41. Prabin Gautam: KUOSC
  42. Prajowal Manandhar: FOSS Nepal
  43. Prasanna Gautam: FOSS Nepal
  44. Raj Bahadur Giri: Kathmandu Training Center
  45. Rakesh Hamal: National Rehabilitation Society for Disabled - integrated tech centers for disabled (NDRS)
  46. Ram Prasad Bhatrai: Nepal Copyright Registrar, Govt. of Nepal.
  47. Rama Nath Shrestha: Help Nepal Network (HeNN)
  48. Ramesh Adhikari: Nepal Hope
  49. Ramita Shrestha: Sankhu Rural Information Center (SRIC) – pilot site for youth leaders & appropriate tech
  50. Rudra Lal Mahra: Tulasi Meher Unesco Club (TMUC)
  51. Sagun Dhakhwa: MPP
  52. Sailesh Jha: KCC
  53. Sameer Honwad: Penn State DOLCE lab - software developers interested in participatory rural outreach
  54. Sanat Kumar Bista: Kathmandu University (KU)
  55. Santa Basnet: Radio Sagarmatha
  56. Saroj Pandey: KCC
  57. Shankar Pokharel: FOSS Nepal
  58. Shanta Lall Mulmi: Resource Center for Primary Health Care (RECPHEC)
  59. Shiba Tamrakar: KCC
  60. Shishir Jha: Help Nepal
  61. Shree Ram Poudel: Image FM/Image TV
  62. Subir Pradhanang: FOSS Nepal
  63. Sugam Bhattarai: National Rehabilitation Society for Disabled - integrated tech centers for disabled (NDRS)
  64. Sunita Shrestha: Sankhu Telecentre
  65. Sushil K Sharma: Magnus Consulting Group PVT
  66. Sushmita Pote: Help Nepal /FOSS Nepal
  67. Tiffany Ivins: Center for Open and Sustainable Learning (COSL)
  68. Ujwal Shrestha: FOSS Nepal
  69. Uttam Kumaracharya: E-Network Research and Development (ENRD)
  70. Vijay Kumar Shrestha: MPP
  71. Yogesh Agrawal: FOSS Nepal